Grid mesh, cant change poly size?

Discussions about the use of Realflow 4
T.I.M
Posts: 4
Joined: Thu Sep 20, 2012 10:31 am

Grid mesh, cant change poly size?

Postby T.I.M » Fri Sep 21, 2012 3:42 am

Cant change the poly size on my hybrido grid mesh, have i got a version where it wasnt implemented yet or is it relative to grid resolution or am i blind


User avatar
bitSeq
Posts: 1044
Joined: Thu Jul 10, 2008 9:48 am
Location: UK - Stuart Armiger
Contact:

Re: Grid mesh, cant change poly size?

Postby bitSeq » Sat Sep 22, 2012 8:06 am

It is relative to the grid resolution

User avatar
mclawest
Posts: 36
Joined: Tue Oct 12, 2010 7:50 pm
Location: Moscow, Russia
Contact:

Re: Grid mesh, cant change poly size?

Postby mclawest » Sat Sep 22, 2012 10:09 am

rf4 don't have a hybrido solver..


Return to “Realflow 4”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest