independent realflow forum

It is currently Wed Jul 30, 2014 2:57 am

All times are UTC




Forum locked This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Fri Sep 21, 2012 3:42 am 
Offline

Joined: Thu Sep 20, 2012 10:31 am
Posts: 4
Cant change the poly size on my hybrido grid mesh, have i got a version where it wasnt implemented yet or is it relative to grid resolution or am i blind


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Sep 22, 2012 8:06 am 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Thu Jul 10, 2008 9:48 am
Posts: 1033
Location: UK - Stuart Armiger
It is relative to the grid resolution


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Sep 22, 2012 10:09 am 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Tue Oct 12, 2010 7:50 pm
Posts: 36
Location: Moscow, Russia
rf4 don't have a hybrido solver..

_________________
vimeo gallery
youtube trash


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Forum locked This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group