independent realflow forum

It is currently Thu Dec 18, 2014 1:24 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Thu Nov 24, 2011 10:11 pm 
Offline

Joined: Thu Nov 24, 2011 10:10 pm
Posts: 1
Hello friends,

I have a very stupid problem that I came accross when i transferred RfMesh from RF2012 to SI2012..

After importing RfMesh in to the SI if i forward the frames in time line frame by frame, mesh looks perfect as in realflow. but if I use the play button to see full length animation then the imported RF mesh is breaking. even in rending the broken mesh is visible.

I dont know what is the problem. this problem really scaring me because after along hard work i cant render...

If any body have any solution please let me know..


Thanks

Debdas


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Nov 27, 2011 10:34 am 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Sat Sep 09, 2006 11:37 am
Posts: 2562
Location: CH
Hi

since this is probably a plugin-issue (is it actually already adapted to RF2012 ?), you may contact nextlimit directly.

_________________
RF2014 standard, System specs: OSX 10.10, MacPro 4.1 2xXeon, 64 GB RAM


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group