independent realflow forum

It is currently Thu Nov 26, 2015 5:43 pm

All times are UTC

Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Thu Nov 24, 2011 10:11 pm 

Joined: Thu Nov 24, 2011 10:10 pm
Posts: 1
Hello friends,

I have a very stupid problem that I came accross when i transferred RfMesh from RF2012 to SI2012..

After importing RfMesh in to the SI if i forward the frames in time line frame by frame, mesh looks perfect as in realflow. but if I use the play button to see full length animation then the imported RF mesh is breaking. even in rending the broken mesh is visible.

I dont know what is the problem. this problem really scaring me because after along hard work i cant render...

If any body have any solution please let me know..



Reply with quote  
PostPosted: Sun Nov 27, 2011 10:34 am 
User avatar

Joined: Sat Sep 09, 2006 11:37 am
Posts: 2777
Location: CH

since this is probably a plugin-issue (is it actually already adapted to RF2012 ?), you may contact nextlimit directly.

RF2015 standard, System specs: OSX 10.11, MacPro 4.1 2xXeon, 64 GB RAM

Reply with quote  
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 

All times are UTC

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group