Page 1 of 1

CURVE EDITOR - How does it work ?

Posted: Tue May 03, 2011 2:54 am
by NikNok
Sorry for this question which can appear silly, but ...

I went through the help and couldn't find anything ! By the way, I can't post on the official forum even after registration and login !!!!

how to select a point in the curve editor ?
how to move a point in the curve editor ?
Is there a way of scaling selected values in the curve editor ?

And finally, am I completely stupid or did my installation fuck up and there is no "select " button ?

Thanks,

CURVE EDITOR - How does it work ?

Posted: Tue May 03, 2011 2:58 am
by NikNok
Ok, got it , you actually have to unselect your tool !

CURVE EDITOR - How does it work ?

Posted: Wed Jun 15, 2011 1:25 pm
by neosun
NikNok wrote: Ok, got it , you actually have to unselect your tool !
Oh wow, thank you!
Had right now the same problem.
"unselecting" tools is really weird ;)