proble about cloth and softbody

Discussion about softbody / cloth simulation in Realflow 4
Locked
sx123799
Posts: 6
Joined: Wed Oct 18, 2006 2:56 pm

proble about cloth and softbody

Post by sx123799 » Sat Dec 02, 2006 6:48 am

i don't know how to use cloth and softbody for realflow4.0. now ,i can do this effect in rf4.0.but i don't input zhe Particle to MAX. and how to use it.

somebody help me.thank.
ps:my english is not very well.i hope anybody understand what i said

User avatar
Ls3D
Posts: 745
Joined: Tue Sep 12, 2006 11:44 pm
Contact:

proble about cloth and softbody

Post by Ls3D » Sat Dec 02, 2006 7:12 am

Personally I do cloth and soft bodies in Max using the built in toolset, AKA cloth and reactor.

To do this in RF will require the scene data plugin found in the utilities panel, but good luck because it is buggy. Hopefully NL will release new plugins.

-Shea :walkman:

sx123799
Posts: 6
Joined: Wed Oct 18, 2006 2:56 pm

proble about cloth and softbody

Post by sx123799 » Sat Dec 02, 2006 2:00 pm

thank you

Locked

Return to “RF4: Softbody / cloth simulation”