Page 1 of 1

proble about cloth and softbody

Posted: Sat Dec 02, 2006 6:48 am
by sx123799
i don't know how to use cloth and softbody for realflow4.0. now ,i can do this effect in rf4.0.but i don't input zhe Particle to MAX. and how to use it.

somebody help me.thank.
ps:my english is not very well.i hope anybody understand what i said

proble about cloth and softbody

Posted: Sat Dec 02, 2006 7:12 am
by Ls3D
Personally I do cloth and soft bodies in Max using the built in toolset, AKA cloth and reactor.

To do this in RF will require the scene data plugin found in the utilities panel, but good luck because it is buggy. Hopefully NL will release new plugins.

-Shea :walkman:

proble about cloth and softbody

Posted: Sat Dec 02, 2006 2:00 pm
by sx123799
thank you